Monday, November 29, 2010

fb oh fb

annoyed bila pg wedding, ramai sgt photog wannabes, among of those including my own brother and cousin! usually, lepas i snap their pic, they will said, jgn lupa tag dalam facebook ye.

pfft! semua facebook punya fasal.they take pictures to be cool,dan untuk ditag dalam facebook, and its a trend to have dslr nowadays. no, i don't have problem if you like to take pictures, or if u have super expensive cool camera or you want to take pictures so that u can upload it on fb because i also do it..all im saying is pleaselah stop jadi poyo..

the example of the conversation between those 'poyo' people with me. "pergh, tgk ni.. gempak habis gambar aku amek.."-and you said it 3 times! sekali ckup la kau ckp ko gempak.. *lepas snap pic, look at it and said, "gile arh, aku memang best photographer dowh" halllooo, it's not you that make the pictures lawa k. it's the technology of the camera. memang la gambar tu nice because of the depth and all tp composition kau out habes-berterabur and you call yourself a great photographer? you should be ashamed. and again, semua ni pasal facebook! *jgn lupa tag i dalam fb k!! pfft!!

heh. aku tak tau pasal apa aku annoyed sgt.mostly because i hate those wannabes and maybe i just hate yesterday's wedding.don't make me start.. *the wedding suck!, there i said it.. heh.

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

ballads of 7th day of ramadhan

i can smeeeellll... what my mom is cooking! (shout ala the rock) ok, hari ini hari yang ke-7 berpuasa.mak masak bubur lambuk bau dia harum semerbak.can't wait to bukak puasa. hehe. btw, i just came back from batu pahat 2 days ago. it was fun being with fmy's family when you can request whatever you want to eat. and i request to eat batu pahat's famous beriyani - seriously i don't know why is this sudden obsession with beriyani.i don't really fancy beriyani on normal days, except for kenduri but now.. i can say im craving for it every weeks. sometimes, i will drag fmy to jalan tar just to eat insaf's famous beriani. and we do have it now in damansara- expensive restaurant called JM beriyani. hmm, i can't even spell it right. is it beriyani, or brayani or beryani? heh,i don't know. anyway we went to this beriyani stall called mohd shah bariani situated near the bridge over the Batu Pahat river. fmy recommend this place. when we arrive at 4pm, the pot is almost empty. naseb baik sempat. ok enjoy the photos that i goggled.






well, i can say that the beriyani that we ate so-so je la. lauk sedap but nasi beriyani tu kureng sikit. too oily, hard and tasteless even fmy's family said so. i bet maybe because its ramadhan kot. no one to taste or even care about the quality control. hehe. but nevertheless, i will still request for it when we go back nanti. maybe try tempat lain pulak ka.. and the price is unbelievable. its way too cheap compared to kl's beriyani. who can give you rm5 for nasi beriyani with chicken and rm6 for nasi beriyani with mutton here? nada. only in batu pahat.its finger licking good! :)

ini tahun lepas punya harga, kalau harga ini mcm, hari2 sy makan beriyani!

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

Karma Police

video


I totally in love with this song and its melody, but I don't really understand the meaning behind it. Karma Police? Moral Police? Isn't it the same? I think it is a very sarcastic song. Its like we live in a society where things like freedom of expression and freedom of speech aren't allowed. and you'll also be judge and arrest because of your Hitler hairdo? wtf? oi oi dilarang melarang!!

Anyway,thanks thom yorke, suara kau memang indah :D

Karma police, arrest this man
He talks in maths
He buzzes like a fridge
He's like a detuned radio

And for a minute there, I lost myself, I lost myself

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

I'm the CEO of my life

If you ask me, where do I see myself in 5 or 10 years, I would frankly said I don't know. “I don’t know what I want to do in life, all I know is that it isn’t this.”

What do you want to do with your life? It’s a question almost everyone asks themselves. It’s also a question I don’t believe you should bother asking in the first place.Because you wouldn't find the answer. unless u pretty sure what you want in life.

I believe everybody have passion in their lives, what do they want to do and to became. As for me, my passion change through time. i used to dream of became a writer, journalist, dancer, film director, and vampire. eh? did i say vampire. haha. not. i would rather die than being immortal. I'll be fucking lonely! takmo! and yeah back to the question, now I'm trap. now I really need to start deciding on what to do and what not to do in life. i have to learn to choose..

hmm, its tough tho'. i still can't find the answer... to be continued

Friday, November 20, 2009

hey you..

sorry about yesterday. it won't happen again. I promise :)

Thursday, November 19, 2009

shit that ruined my day

sigh. kenapalah you suka sangat ruined my morning? congratulations lah to you. sebab you dah berjaya buat i rasa sebal macam sial.

Thursday, November 12, 2009

almost the end of the year

It's almost the end of the year.I think it's the time for me to make a career move or maybe pg lepak dan takyah kerja since I'm no longer needed here. eceh! who said so? ye, my boss said so. heee.... no lah he just told me that my contract with this company will end of this year.so, he ask me what am i going to do next year? wow. I don't know. i didn't think of it before.. full time housewife perhaps, boss? but am not married yet, so how to become a full time housewife lah? hehe.

hmm.... i think I'm no longer interested to do this anymore. I'm tired. maybe i don't have passion in film making and documentary anymore.. I want to do what i love the most.. tpi ada ke kerja camtu. entahlah, i have negative things in my mind now,i feel tired and wasted, i don't know why, is it because of the routine that i have to face everyday..? ah lydia! wake up!

ah cepatlah dtg ooo blissful rainy weekend so that i can sleep all day!! come love, i need you so bad. :( :(